Inductees

Class of 2012

Major Kenneth D. Bailey, USMC**
Frontiersman Amos Chapman**
Command Sergeant Major Everett Bagley, Jr., USA
Captain Boyd L. Barclay, USMC
Colonel Charles B. DeBellevue, USAF
Captain Vincent A. Kimberlin, USA
Lieutenant Colonel Orville O. "Bill" Munson, USA
Captain John Lee "Johnny" Prichard, USMC
U.S. Army Choctaw Code Talkers of World War I and World War II
Major General Larita A. "Rita" Aragon, USAF

CLASS OF 2011

Comanche Code Talkers
First Lieutenant Donald J. Gott, Army Air Corps**
Lance Corporal Dale Graham, USMC (Vet's Corner of Goldsby)*
Major Fred Hancock, USA
Lieutenant Colonel Oren Lee Peters, USA
Colonel A.T. Pumphrey, USA
Staff Sergeant George G. Red Elk, USA
Private First Class John N. Reese, Jr, USA**
Colonel Joe Barry Thurston, USA
Major Henry 'Bud' Wildfang, USMC


Class of 2010

Brigadier General Dana D. Batey, USA*
Lieutenant General Jerry Max Bunyard, USA
Staff Sergeant John R. Dale, USMC
Lieutenant Colonel Raymond Harvey, USA**
Major General Roy Victor Hoffman, USA
Colonel Robert Edward Howard Jr, USMC
Private Harold G. Kiner, USA**
Lieutenant Colonel Edwin Price Ramsey, USA
Colonel John Lucien Smith, USMC**
Captain Gary Wayne Vance, Sr, USA


Class of 2009

Sergeant First Class D.C. Brewer, USA           
Brigadier General George M. Donovan, USA      
Specialist 4 Dennis W. Drullinger, USA               
Commander Ernest E. Evans, USN**                
Lieutenant General William E. Potts, USA            
Colonel Cyril Richard Rescorla, USA                  
Major General Teddy H. Sanford, USA               
Private First Class Albert E. Schwab, USMC**   
Lieutenant Colonel Leon R. Vance, USAF**        
Lieutenant General Harry M. Wyatt III, USAF*


Class of 2008

Colonel Robert Abraham, USA
Tech Sergeant Paul Joseph Andert, USA
Lieutenant Colonel Karl K. Dittmer, USA
Sergeant Phillip L. Driskill, USA*
General Tommy Franks, USA
Gunnery Sergeant V.D. Mitchell, USMC
Sergeant Elmer J. Morris, USA
Major General Stanley F.H. Newman, USAF
Lieutenant Colonel James C. Null, USAF
First Sergeant Pascal Cletus Poolaw, USA
Corporal Samuel L. Sampler, USA**
Captain Lester T. Snow, USA
Colonel Jack L. Treadwell, USA**
Corporal Harold L. Turner, USA**


Class of 2007

Rear Admiral Ray Ackerman, USN
Major General John H. Admire, USMC
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Beecham, USAF
Rear Admiral Jack Buffington, USN
Major General Douglas O. Dollar, USA
Staff Sergeant Billie A. Hall, USA
Lieutenant Colonel Jack O. Johnson, USA
Colonel Norman Lamb, USA*
Captain Richard M. McCool, USN
Lieutenant Colonel William R. Melton, USMC
Master Gunnery Sergeant Vernon Tsoodle, USMC

Class of 2006

Brigadier General Otwa Autry, USA
Rear Admiral Lewis Coley, USN
Lieutenant General Price Hays, USA**
Corporal Harry Hoots, USA
General Billy Minter, USAF
Private First Class Manuel Perez, USA**
Staff Sergeant Rubin Rivers, USA**
Colonel James Smith, USA
Chief Warrant Officer Bill Stearns, USA
Major General Toney Stricklin, USA


Class of 2005

Colonel G.G. Atkinson, USAF                      
Lieutenant Vernon R. Butler, USN                      
Major General William P. Bowden, USAF              
Colonel Robert Hamilton, USMC                        
Colonel Robert Johnson, USAF                        
Chief Warrant Officer Bill Mitchell, USA          
Lieutenant Colonel James Murphy, USA            
Sergeant Jack Skaggs, USMC                        
Sergeant Bill D. Voss, USA                            
Oklahoma Military Academy, Claremore